No Slot Clock

Talk about your replica, what you have done and what you use it for

No Slot Clock

Postby sfahey » Mar Wed 28, 2007 1:06 pm

Has anyone added a clock to their Replica via the expansion or other means? I'd like to use a no-slot-clock, but would consider another clock IC. I'd like my Replica 1 to be able to tell time.

Thanks in advance.
sfahey
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Jan Thu 04, 2007 11:58 am

How about any clock?

Postby Aaron Teeling » May Thu 24, 2007 10:50 am

Vince did create a 3 slot expansion for the Replica 1. The ability to tell time would be fabulous. Does anyone have or know of a clock circuit we could add to the system?
Aaron Teeling
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Oct Mon 17, 2005 8:49 pm
Location: Virginia Beach, VA


Return to replica 1 General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron